8

NSW Winter State League Draw – Updated

/2,331 views
Football NSW

** Update 12/5/2009 : Revised Mens draw now shown below. Full Womens draw now published too **

The Monday night competition is being held at the Sydney Olympic Park Sports Halls, Grand Pde, Sydney Olympic Park.

Mens Draw

Winter State League Mens 2009 - Team List

RED GROUP BLUE GROUP
Riff Raff Sydney Tigers
Pirates Enfield Rovers
Academy Quake Youth
Maccabi Maulers Barcelona
Futsal4all Pheonix Northern Tigers
PGA Dural Warriors

Winter State League Mens 2009 - Draw (updated 12/5/2009)

Date Round Court Time Teams
May 11th 1 One 8.20 pm Riff Raff v Maccabi Maulers
May 11th 1 Two 8.20 pm Pirates v Futsal4all Pheonix
May 11th 1 One 9.00 pm Sydney Tigers v Barcelona
May 11th 1 Two 9.00 pm Enfield Rovers v Northern Tigers
May 11th 1 Two 9.40 pm Quake Youth v Dural Warriors
May 11th 1 One 9.40 pm Academy v PGA
         
May 18th 2 One 8.20 pm Maccabi Maulers v Futsal4all Pheonix
May 18th 2 Two 8.20 pm Pirates v PGA
May 18th 2 One 9.00 pm Barcelona V Northern Tigers
May 18th 2 Two 9.00 pm Enfield Rovers V Dural Warriors
May 18th 2 Two 9.40 pm Sydney Tigers V Quake Youth
May 18th 2 One 9.40 pm Riff Raff v Academy
         
May 25th 3 One 8.20 pm Riff Raff v PGA
May 25th 3 Two 8.20 pm Maccabi Maulers v Pirates
May 25th 3 One 9.00 pm Sydney Tigers v Dural Warriors
May 25th 3 Two 9.00 pm Northern Tigers v Quake Youth
May 25th 3 Two 9.40 pm Barcelona v Enfield Rovers
May 25th 3 One 9.40 pm Futsal4all Pheonix v Academy
         
June 1st 4 One 8.20 pm Maccabi Maulers v PGA
June 1st 4 Two 8.20 pm Futsal4all Pheonix v Riff Raff
June 1st 4 One 9.00 pm Quake Youth v Enfield Rovers
June 1st 4 Two 9.00 pm Northern Tigers v Sydney Tigers
June 1st 4 Two 9.40 pm Barcelona v Dural Warriors
June 1st 4 One 9.40 pm Academy v Pirates
         
June 15th 5 One 8.20 pm Pirates v Riff Raff
June 15th 5 Two 8.20 pm Futsal4all Pheonix v PGA
June 15th 5 One 9.00 pm Enfield Rovers v Sydney Tigers
June 15th 5 Two 9.00 pm Northern Tigers v Dural Warriors
June 15th 5 Two 9.40 pm Quake Youth v Barcelona
June 15th 5 One 9.40 pm Academy v Maccabi Maulers
         
June 22nd 6 One 8.20 pm Riff Raff v Maccabi Maulers
June 22nd 6 Two 8.20 pm Pirates v Futsal4all Pheonix
June 22nd 6 One 9.00 pm Sydney Tigers v Barcelona
June 22nd 6 Two 9.00 pm Enfield Rovers v Northern Tigers
June 22nd 6 Two 9.40 pm Quake Youth v Dural Warriors
June 22nd 6 One 9.40 pm Academy v PGA
         
June 29th 7 One 8.20 pm Maccabi Maulers v Futsal4all Pheonix
June 29th 7 Two 8.20 pm Pirates v PGA
June 29th 7 One 9.00 pm Barcelona V Northern Tigers
June 29th 7 Two 9.00 pm Enfield Rovers V Dural Warriors
June 29th 7 Two 9.40 pm Sydney Tigers V Quake Youth
June 29th 7 One 9.40 pm Riff Raff v Academy
         
July 6th 8 One 8.20 pm Riff Raff v PGA
July 6th 8 Two 8.20 pm Maccabi Maulers v Pirates
July 6th 8 One 9.00 pm Sydney Tigers v Dural Warriors
July 6th 8 Two 9.00 pm Northern Tigers v Quake Youth
July 6th 8 Two 9.40 pm Barcelona v Enfield Rovers
July 6th 8 One 9.40 pm Futsal4all Pheonix v Academy
         
July 13th 9 One 8.20 pm Maccabi Maulers v PGA
July 13th 9 Two 8.20 pm Futsal4all Pheonix v Riff Raff
July 13th 9 One 9.00 pm Quake Youth v Enfield Rovers
July 13th 9 Two 9.00 pm Northern Tigers v Sydney Tigers
July 13th 9 Two 9.40 pm Barcelona v Dural Warriors
July 13th 9 One 9.40 pm Academy v Pirates
         
July 27th 10 One 8.20 pm Pirates v Riff Raff
July 27th 10 Two 8.20 pm Futsal4all Pheonix v PGA
July 27th 10 One 9.00 pm Enfield Rovers v Sydney Tigers
July 27th 10 Two 9.00 pm Northern Tigers v Dural Warriors
July 27th 10 Two 9.40 pm Quake Youth v Barcelona
July 27th 10 One 9.40 pm Academy v Maccabi Maulers
         
August 3rd Semi Finals One 8.20 pm 1st Red v 2nd Blue
August 3rd Semi Finals Two 8.20 pm 2nd Red v 1st Blue
         
August 17th Finals Two 9.00 pm Winners SF1 V SF2

Womens Draw

Note that after Round 7 the Womens competition will be divided into Division A and Division B as per the points table. Each Division will be 4 teams and will have a round robin followed by seperate Semi Finals and Finals.

Winter State League Womens 2009 - Draw (updated 12/5/2009)

Date Round Court Time Teams
May 11th 1 One 7.00 pm Just 4 Kicks v Force 10
May 11th 1 Two 7.00 pm Sydney City Quake v Hachies
May 11th 1 One 7.40 pm Cienna v Pirates
May 11th 1 Two 7.40 pm V.I.M. v Wadeys Army
         
May 18th 2 One 7.00 pm Force 10 v Hachies
May 18th 2 Two 7.00 pm Just 4 Kicks v Pirates
May 18th 2 One 7.40 pm Cienna v Wadeys Army
May 18th 2 Two 7.40 pm Sydney City Quake v V.I.M.
         
May 25th 3 One 7.00 pm Just 4 Kicks v Cienna
May 25th 3 Two 7.00 pm Sydney City Quake v Wadeys Army
May 25th 3 One 7.40 pm Force 10 v V.I.M.
May 25th 3 Two 7.40 pm Hachies v Pirates
         
June 1st 4 One 7.00 pm Just 4 Kicks v Wadeys Army
June 1st 4 Two 7.00 pm Pirates v V.I.M.
June 1st 4 One 7.40 pm Hachies v Cienna
June 1st 4 Two 7.40 pm Force 10 v Sydney City Quake
         
June 15th 5 One 7.00 pm V.I.M. v Cienna
June 15th 5 Two 7.00 pm Pirates v Sydney City Quake
June 15th 5 One 7.40 pm Hachies v Just 4 Kicks
June 15th 5 Two 7.40 pm Force 10 v Wadeys Army
         
June 22nd 6 One 7.00 pm Cienna v Sydney City Quake
June 22nd 6 Two 7.00 pm V.I.M. v Just 4 Kicks
June 22nd 6 One 7.40 pm Hachies v Wadeys Army
June 22nd 6 Two 7.40 pm Pirates v Force 10
         
June 29th 7 One 7.00 pm Sydney City Quake v Just 4 Kicks
June 29th 7 Two 7.00 pm Pirates v Wadeys Army
June 29th 7 One 7.40 pm Cienna v Force 10
June 29th 7 Two 7.40 pm V.I.M. v Hachies
         
July 6th 8 One 7.00 pm Division A
July 6th 8 Two 7.00 pm Division A
July 6th 8 One 7.40 pm Division B
July 6th 8 Two 7.40 pm Division B
         
July 13th 9 One 7.00 pm Division B
July 13th 9 Two 7.00 pm Division B
July 13th 9 One 7.40 pm Division A
July 13th 9 Two 7.40 pm Division A
         
July 27th 10 One 7.00 pm Division A
July 27th 10 Two 7.00 pm Division A
July 27th 10 One 7.40 pm Division B
July 27th 10 Two 7.40 pm Division B
         
August 3rd Semi Finals One 7.00 pm Division B S/F 1
August 3rd Semi Finals Two 7.00 pm Division B S/F 2
August 3rd Semi Finals One 7.40 pm Division A S/F 1
August 3rd Semi Finals Two 7.40 pm Division A S/F/2
         
August 17th Grand Finals Two 7.40 pm Division B
August 17th Grand Finals Two 8.20 pm Division A

Comments 8

  1. Futsal4All Phoenix: the best dressed team in the Men’s Winter League by the proverbial country mile!

Leave a Reply