Squads named for OFC Futsal Championship

/1,459 views
oceaniafootball.com

The seven countries competing in the 2010 OFC Futsal Championship have released their squad lists for the tournament, to be held in Suva, Fiji, from August 8 to 14.

Fiji

Janeshwar Thakur Narayan, Levi Tawake (GK); Petero Dauniseka, Sandeep Nair, Simione Vesa, Siga Ali, Ajesh Narayan (DF); Samuela Drudru, Ilisoni Logaivou, Kamal Hassan, Roy Krishna, Uraia Raimulo Loki (FW).

Head of delegation: Anil Sharma
Coach: Hussein Sahib
Assistant coach: Tama Vasouga

New Caledonia

Marco Poarapoe-Sague, Ronan Euzen (GK); Loic Caunes, Yoann Waikedre (DF); Anderson Paulin, Ivann Pourouoro, Romain Guitton, Mainon Kaouwi, Kevin Poaracagu (MF); Ismael Tchovanili, Louis Waishitine, Cedrick Humuni (FW).

Head of delegation: Stephan Parage
Coach: Eric Michalak
Assistant coach: Noam Tein

New Zealand

Elias Billeh, Clayton Chappell (GK); Marvin Eakins, Brayden Lissington, Lucas Da Silva (DF); Miro Major, Tariq Assad, Izaak Martell-O’Hara, Khalid Razouk, Dylan Manickum (MF); Miroslav Malivuk, Said Soleimanpour (FW).

Head of delegation: David Payne
Coach: Matthew Chandler
Team manager: Seamus Marten

Solomon Islands

David Lafai, Paul Huia (GK); Jenan Kapu, James Egeta, Jeffery Bule, George Stevenson, Coleman Makau (DF); Elliot Ragomo (MF), Lenson Bisili, Moffat Sikwa’ae, Micah Lea’alafa, Jack Wetney (FW).

Head of delegation: Mapuru Tausinga
Coach: Dickson Kadau
Assistant coach: Jerry Sam

Tahiti

Jeannot Ganahoa, Atanui Tetihaa (GK), Teivarii Kaiha, Alexis Toofa, Teva Durot (DF); Lysis Tauha, Judicael Mai, Gabriel Kavera (MF); Heimana Farahia, Loic Oldham, Heifara Mau, Herenui Peretti (FW).

Head of delegation: Charles Ariiotima
Coach: Heitapu Hunter
Assistant coach: David Puhia

Tuvalu

Siopepa Tailolo (GK); Mau Penisula, Easter Tekafa (DF/GK); Alinesi Takataka, Malona Taukatea, Olaalofa Eliu, Lopati Okelani (DF); Paitela Kelemne, Mosese Huehe, Alatele Avia, Ielome Funafuti, Afelee Valoa (FW).

Coach: Toakai Puapua
Trainer: Kaua Solomona
Team manager: Soama Tafia

Vanuatu

Chikau Mansale, Daniel Mansale (GK), Don Mansale, Ben Edward, Louis Dominique, Jack Vira Ala (DF); Terry Quare, Junior Malas, Dereck Malas, Lui Sifas, Nemani Roqara, Ben Hungai (MF).

Head of delegation: Charles Vatu
Coach: Marcellion Barthelemy
Assistant coach: Jean-Yves Galinie

Leave a Reply