ACT Men’s Futsal Premier League News

/1,655 views
Capital Football Futsal

ROUND 3

Friday 30th September

Woden Valley 3 (Dylan Alexandrow-Ridley, Mouad Zwed, Daniel Pekevski) Boomerangs FS 5 (Michael Reeve (2), Glenn Smith (2), Travis Dries)
Woden Valley: 1. Ben Paggett (gk), 3. Daniel Pekevski, 6. Daniel Sparrow, 7. Dylan Alexandrow-Ridley, 8. Simon Hinde, 10. Mouad Zwed
Boomerangs FS: 1. Domenic De Marco (gk), 2. Evan Ekin-Smyth, 3. Kristian Collins, 4. Sam Smith, 5. Glenn Smith, 6. Michael Reeve, 7. David Dexter, 9. Travis Dries
Discipline: YELLOW CARDS: 6. Daniel Sparrow, 8. Simon Hinde (both Woden Valley), 2. Evan Ekin-Smyth (Boomerangs FS)

WV Timberwolves 4 (Lukas Cole (2), Ben Harrington, Jeoff Noja) Canberra Olympic Supercats 3 (Scott Manson (2), Matthew Whyte)
WV Timberwolves: 21. Jamie Richardson (gk), 6. Tim Denne, 8. Jeoff Noja, 9. Lukas Cole, 11. Andy Richardson, 12. Dom Fane De Salis, 13. Robbie Strachan, 15. Matthew Zeitlhofer, 16. Ben Harrington
Canberra Olympic Supercats: 1. Angelo Konstantinou (gk), 6. Matthew Whyte, 8. Scott Manson, 10. Andrew Stirton, 15. Frank Agnello, 23. Peter Farrelly
Discipline: YELLOW CARDS: None

Canberra City Prawns 7 (Pat Ross-Magee (2), George Cattanach (2), Chris Lee, Daniel Fulton, own goal) Queanbeyan City 3 (Dragan Stegnjaic (2), Zach Knight)
Canberra City Prawns: 1. Pat Ross-Magee, 3. Ryan Kyprianou, 4. Robbie Cattanach, 7. Chris Lee, 9. George Cattanach, 11. Roger Clarke, 17. Daniel Fulton
Queanbeyan City: 1. Andrew McGurgan (gk), 6. Mathew Ryan, 7. Nathan Walker, 8. Dragan Stegnjaic, 9. Anthony Pulciani, 10. Zach Knight, 16. Rory Devlin
Discipline: YELLOW CARDS: None

TABLE

LEADING SCORERS

5 Glenn SMITH (Boomerangs FS), Dragan STEGNJAIC (Queanbeyan City), Lukas COLE (WV Timberwolves)

4 George CATTANACH (Canberra City Prawns), Scott MANSON (Canberra Olympic Supercats)

3 Michael REEVE (Boomerangs FS), Pat ROSS-MAGEE (Canberra City Prawns)

2 Sam CARTERS, Philip MACKAY (both ANU FC), Travis DRIES (Boomerangs FS), Daniel FULTON, Chris LEE (both Canberra City Prawns), Matt WHYTE (Canberra Olympic Supercats), Zach KNIGHT (Queanbeyan City), Luke FATTORE (TUFC Gunners), Simon HINDE, Mouad ZWED (both Woden Valley), Jeoff NOJA (WV Timberwolves)

1 Adrian STROH (ANU FC), David DEXTER, Evan EKIN-SMYTH (both Boomerangs FS), Trent FLANIGAN, Ryan KEIR (both Canberra City Prawns), Angelo KONSTANTINOU (Canberra Olympic Supercats), Rory DEVLIN, Matt RYAN, Nathan WALKER (all Queanbeyan City), Daniel BEAUMONT, Tim MATHAS (both TUFC Gunners), Dylan ALEXANDROW-RIDLEY, Daniel PEKEVSKI (both Woden Valley), Ben HARRINGTON, Matthew ZEITLHOFER (both WV Timberwolves), own GOALS

Leave a Reply