Men’s Futsal Premier League News (ACT)

/1,316 views
Capital Football Futsal

ROUND 5

Thursday 12th October

Boomarangs FS 3 (Evan Ekin-Smyth (2), David Dexter) WV Timberwolves 1 (Ben Harrington)
Boomerangs FS: 1. Ashley Collins (gk), 2. Kristian Collins, 3. David Dexter, 4. Sam Smith, 5. Glenn Smith, 6. Michael Reeve, 9. Jason O’Dwyer, 10. Evan Ekin-Smyth
WV Timberwolves: 21. Richard Arvisais (gk), 7. Robbie Strachan, 8. Jeoff Noja, 13. Thomas Zeitlhofer, 15. Matthew Zeitlhofer, 16. Ben Harrington
Discipline: YELLOW CARDS: 8. Jeoff Noja (WV Timberwolves)

Queanbeyan City 8 (Rory Devlin (3), Dragan Stegnjaic (2), Zach Knight (2), Nathan Walker) ANU FC 1 (Phillip Mackay)
Queanbeyan City: 1. Andrew McGurgan (gk), 7. Nathan Walker, 8. Dragan Stegnjaic, 9. Vele Dukoski, 10. Zach Knight, 14. Rory Devlin, 16. Anthony Pulciani
ANU FC: 1. Matthew Bevacqua (gk), 6. Tom McLachlan, 8. Adrian Stroh, 10. Phillip Mackay, 13. Joe Chapman, 20. William Sheppard
Discipline: YELLOW CARDS: None

Canberra Olympic Supercats 1 (Domenic Giampaolo) Boomarangs FS 2 (Michael Reeve, Jason O’Dwyer)
Canberra Olympic Supercats: 1. Angelo Konstantinou (gk), 3. Misko Naumoski, 4. Adrian Dowling, 7. Domenic Giampaolo, 8. Scott Manson, 11. Lee Pietrukowski, 23. Peter Farrelly
Boomerangs FS: 1. Ashley Collins (gk), 2. Kristian Collins, 3. David Dexter, 4. Sam Smith, 5. Glenn Smith, 6. Michael Reeve, 9. Jason O’Dwyer, 10. Evan Ekin-Smyth
Discipline: YELLOW CARDS: 23. Peter Farrelly (Canberra Olympic Supercats)

ANU FC 3 (Alex Meibusch, William Sheppard, Adrian Stroh) TUFC Gunners 4 (Luke Fattore (2), James McLachlan, Peter McLachlan)
ANU FC: 1. Matthew Bevacqua (gk), 5. Alexander Meibusch, 6. Tom McLachlan, 8. Adrian Stroh, 10. Phillip Mackay, 13. Joe Chapman, 20. William Sheppard
TUFC Gunners: 1. Matt McDonald (gk), 3. Tim Mathas, 7. Jackson Kupke, 8. Luke Fattore, 9. Daniel Beaumont, 10. James McLachlan, 11. Peter McLachlan, 17. Matt Menser
Discipline: YELLOW CARDS: None

TABLE

LEADING SCORERS

8 Dragan STEGNJAIC (Queanbeyan City)

6 Glenn SMITH (Boomerangs FS)

5 Scott MANSON (Canberra Olympic Supercats), Zach KNIGHT (Queanbeyan City), Lukas COLE (WV Timberwolves)

4 Philip MACKAY (ANU FC), Travis DRIES, Michael REEVE (both Boomerangs FS), George CATTANACH (Canberra City Prawns), Rory DEVLIN, Nathan WALKER (both Queanbeyan City), Luke FATTORE (TUFC Gunners)

3 Evan EKIN-SMYTH (Boomerangs FS), Pat ROSS-MAGEE (Canberra City Prawns)

2 Sam CARTERS, Adrian STROH (both ANU FC), David DEXTER (Boomerangs FS), Robert CATTANACH, Daniel FULTON, Ryan KEIR, Chris LEE (all Canberra City Prawns), Matthew WHYTE (Canberra Olympic Supercats), James McLACHLAN (TUFC Gunners), Simon HINDE, Mouad ZWED (both Woden Valley), Ben HARRINGTON, Jeoff NOJA, Matthew ZEITLHOFER (all WV Timberwolves)

1 Tom MCLACHLAN, Alexander MEIBUSCH, William SHEPPARD (all ANU FC), Kristian COLLINS, Jason O’DWYER, Sam SMITH (all Boomerangs FS), Trent FLANIGAN (Canberra City Prawns), Domenic GIAMPAOLO, Angelo KONSTANTINOU, Lee PIETRUKOWSKI (all Canberra Olympic Supercats), Matt RYAN (Queanbeyan City), Daniel BEAUMONT, Tim MATHAS, Peter McLACHLAN (all TUFC Gunners), Dylan ALEXANDROW-RIDLEY, Daniel PEKEVSKI (both Woden Valley), Andy RICHARDSON (WV Timberwolves), own GOALS

Leave a Reply