ACT Futsal Junior Premier League

/1,279 views
Capital Football Futsal

BOYS – RESULTS

Round 5

Belconnen United Strikers 3 (Brendan Ketley (2), Jack Windross) Brindabella Blues 5 (Booby Riyadi (3), Alek Gocevski, Mitchell Jervis-Hamilton)

Majura Gungahlin United 4 (Benny van de Rhee (2), Samuel Habtemariam, Thomas Cosentini) Boomerangs FS 6 (Nick Rolls (3), Mate Barisic, Lachlann Driver-Rae, Jayde James-Ward)

Monaro Panthers 6 (Daniel Arroyo (2), Alex Overall (2), Oliver Glamcevski, Christian Palombi) Belconnen United Devils 8 (Alex Wilson (3), Jamie-Lee Guo (2), Adam Forner, Connor King, John Papanicolaou)

TABLE

LEADING SCORERS

18 Mate BARISIC (Boomerangs FS)

16 Nick ROLLS (Boomerangs FS)

12 Samuel HABTEMARIAM (Majura Gungahlin United)

11 Thomas COSENTINI (Majura Gungahlin United)

9 Bobby RIYADI (Brindabella Blues)

8 Brendan KETLEY, Jack WINDROSS (both Belconnen United Strikers), Benny VAN DE RHEE (Majura Gungahlin United), Christian DAVANZO (Monaro Panthers)

7 Cohen WILLIAMS (Brindabella Blues), Andrew AITCHISON (Majura Gungahlin United)

6 Adam FORNER, Jack WILLIAMS (both Belconnen United Devils), Jarrad BAIN¸ Mitchell JERVIS-HAMILTON (both Brindabella Blues), Jarod DICKERSON (Majura Gungahlin United)

5 Harry SUBASIC, Connor WHITE (both Belconnen United Strikers), Ricci JAMES-WARD (Boomerangs FS), Alek GOCEVSKI (Brindabella Blues), Harry WILLIAMS (Majura Gungahlin United)

4 John PAPANICOLAOU (Belconnen United Devils), Lachlann DRIVER-RAE, James FLETCHER (both Boomerangs FS), Jack PILKINGTON (Brindabella Blues), Alex OVERALL (Monaro Panthers)

3 Zachary BROWNING, Jamie-Lee GUO, Alex WILSON (all Belconnen United Devils) Anthony XU (Monaro Panthers)

2 Jacob RULE (Belconnen United Strikers), Billy BARR (Boomerangs FS), Rhayne SIMPSON (Brindabella Blues), Isaac BAZ (Majura Gungahlin United), Daniel ARROYO, Oliver GLAMCEVSKI (both Monaro Panthers)

1 Deakin JEWELL, Connor KING (both Belconnen United Devils), Jayde JAMES-WARD (Boomerangs FS), Andrew AITCHISON (Majura Gungahlin United), Christian PALOMBI (Monaro Panthers)

GIRLS – RESULTS

Round 5

Woden Valley United 4 (Rachel Chopping, Georgia Maslen, Annabelle Paven, Indira Shinn-Rees) Belconnen United 5 (Alicia Meuronen (2), Jasmine Maguire, Sonia Pasquariello, Bella Giampaolo)

Belconnen United Swans 6 (Maddison Percival (4), Karla Dodt, Chanel McArthur) Majura FC 2 (Eliza Baker, Zoe Thorman)

TABLE

LEADING SCORERS

8 Ivana GALIC, Claudia MAZEY-FRANKCOM (both Boomerangs FS)

6 Maddison PERCIVAL (Belconnen United Swans), Sophie WINTERS (Boomerangs FS)

5 Sonia PASQUARIELLO (Belconnen United), Eliza BAKER, Georgina RYAN-LEWIS (both Majura FC), Rachel CHOPPING (Woden Valley United)

4 Kiera BOBBIN (Boomerangs FS), Amy ABBEY (Woden Valley United)

3 Jasmine MAGUIRE (Belconnen United), Alexia KARRYS-STAHL, Lara MUSTAINE (both Boomerangs FS), Alexandra SERRAS (Majura FC), Annabelle PAVEN (Woden Valley United)

2 Sophie ADAMSON, Bella GIAMPAOLO, Rachel HENDERSON, Alicia MEURONEN, Claudia MITCHELL (all Belconnen United), Chanel McARTHUR (Belconnen United Swans), Zoe THORMAN (Majura FC), Morgan MARGOSIS, Georgia MASLEN (both Woden Valley United)

1 Esperance ANDERSON (Belconnen United), Karla DODT (Belconnen United Swans), Stella DE MARCO, Harriet FITT (both Boomerangs FS), Eilis FITT (Majura FC), Anne MOSES, Indira SHINN-REES (both Woden Valley United)

Leave a Reply