ACT Boys’ Futsal Junior Premier League

/1,066 views
Capital Football Futsal

Boys’ under-14 Futsal Premier League

Monaro Panthers 0 Belconnen United White 5 (forfeit)
Weston Creek 0 Woden Valley 5 (forfeit)

TABLE

LEADING SCORERS

6 Jonny PAPANICOLOU (Belconnen United Blue)
Sam WHITHEAR (Belconnen United Blue), Billy BARR (Belconnen United White)
4 Nick ROLLS (Belconnen United White), Bobby RIYADI, Alek GOCEVSKI (Monaro Panthers), Bruno MELO (Woden Valley)
3 Thomas HIPWELL (Belconnen United Blue), Cohen WILLIAMS (Monaro Panthers), Tristan CLARK (Woden Valley)
2 James JAYDE-WARD, Connor WHITE (Belconnen United White), Rhayne SIMPSON (Monaro Panthers), Oscar ARCOS-HOLZINGER, John SHAW (Weston Creek)
1 Thomas HIPWELL (Belconnen United Blue), Mitchell BRAITHWAITE, Lachlan DRIVER-RAE (Belconnen United White), Mitchell JERVIS-HAMILTON (Monaro Panthers), Tristan O’BRIEN (Weston Creek), Braulio MELO (Woden Valley)

Boys’ under-12 Futsal Premier League

Belconnen United Blue 11 (James Fletcher (5), Adam Forner (5), Jack Williams) Belconnen United White 3 (Taylor O’Connor, Zachary Saunderson, Geu Ayeul)

Belconnen United Navy 6 (Harry Subasic (4), Louis Da Silva, Bailey Toscan) Woden Valley United 10 (Zachary Barbatano (5), David Rodriguez (4), Stefan Vucic)
Monaro Panthers 19 (Blaise Vlazlovski (7), Lachlan Camm (4), Ryan Devries (3), Dylan Colbertaldo (3), Jack Stephenson (2)) Weston Creek 2 (Jack Tallarida-Lyons, Liam Battye)

TABLE

LEADING SCORERS

17 Zachary BARBATANO (Woden Valley United)
14 Ryan DEVRIES, Blaise VLASLOVSKI (Monaro Panthers)
9 Adam FORNER (Belconnen United Blue)
8 James FLETCHER (Belconnen United Blue), Harry SUBASIC (Belconnen United Navy)
Connor KING (Belconnen United Blue). Dylan COLBERTALDO (Monaro Panthers)
Mate BARISIC (Belconnen United Blue)
5 Deakins JEWELL (Belconnen United Blue), Lachlan CAMM (Monaro Panthers), David RODRIGUEZ (Woden Valley United)
4 Zachary BROWNING (Belconnen United Blue), Louis DA SILVA, Bailey TOSCAN (Belconnen United Navy), Max BLAKERS (Belconnen United White)
Jack WILLIAMS (Belconnen United Blue), Miguel DA SILVA (Belconnen United Navy), Jack TALLARIDA-LYONS (Weston Creek)
Geu AYUEL, Zachary SAUNDERSON, Connor SCHROEDER (Belconnen United White), Jack STEPHENSON (Monaro Panthers), Luca GAGLIARDI (Woden Valley United)
Jaxon HANILY, Taylor O’CONNOR (Belconnen United White) Sebastian GIOVANAZZO, Harry SUBASIC (Belconnen United Navy), Liam BATTYE, Liam WHITBY (Weston Creek), Gabriel OSINGA, Stefan VUCIC (Woden Valley United)

Leave a Reply